[sumo] Day 1 Hoshitori

Wayne, Emmett CIV JCCS Crew Lead emmett.wayne at iraq.centcom.mil
Mon Jan 14 01:36:18 EST 2008


Joe,

I think you meant this for the Bench Sumo list. 


EMMETT WAYNE
GS-13, MNC-I / JCCS-1 CREW LEAD
Building 89, Camp Victory, Baghdad
NIPR: emmett.wayne at iraq.centcom.mil
SIPR: emmett.wayne at s-iraq.centcom.smil.mil
VOIP: 318-822-3137
SVOIP: 302-242-0690
CELL: 07703925734

-----Original Message-----
From: sumo-bounces at webtrek.com [mailto:sumo-bounces at webtrek.com] On Behalf Of Kuramarujo
Sent: Sunday, January 13, 2008 21:49
To: sumo at webtrek.com
Subject: [sumo] Day 1 Hoshitori


    Ladies and Gentelmen; Rikishi of all ages.  Welcome to the first basho with more than one active Yokozuna since what seems like forever (at least
7 or 8 years).

 	Since this is just day one there's no interesting happenings yet. 
All the Big Guns won, though.  That is as it should be, right?  :-)


(o)=win (x)=loss
Makuuchi Hoshitori

  Ekigozan       o               Y1
  Charliki       o               O1    Rannohana      o
  Itachi         o               S1    Shomishuu      o
  Heikotoriki    x               S2    Flohru         x
  Leonishiki     KOSHO           K1    Randomitsuki   x
                                 K2    Oshirokita     x
  Shinkansen     x               M1    Takanorappa    o
  Susanoo        x               M2    Frinkanohana   o
  Metzinowaka    x               M3    sashimaru      o
  Takatamale     x               M4    Golynohana     x
  Chijanofuji    o               M5    Fujisan        x
  Mirotaikai     KOSHO           M6    Pitinosato     o
  Norizo         o               M7    Marioschima    x
  Konosato       x               M8    Kintamayama    o
  Ulsimitsuki    o               M9    Rubensan       x
  Terofubuki     x               M10   iwakoko        o
  chabonowaka    o               M11   Anjoboshi      x
  dimitri        KOSHO           M12   Doitsuyama     x
  Damimonay      o               M13   Shimoryu       x
  Itachiyama     KOSHO           M14   Heruwejima     o
  Getayukata     o               M15   Jejima         x
  Gusoyama       x               M16   Igiski         KOSHO

Juryo Hoshitori

  Hakaso         o               J1    Yubiquitoyama  KOSHO
  Tenkuukaikatsu o               J2    Takamueda      x
  Jakusotsu      x               J3    Eyama          KOSHO
  Hinerikeri     o               J4    Marionoumi     KOSHO
  Tsunamiko      o               J5    Esuteryu       x
  Iwanoshima     x               J6    Kotononami     o
  Gaijingai      o               J7    Akibono        x
  Toljokinodo    KYUJO           J8    Kasamatsuri    o
  Zenjimoto      KOSHO           J9    Yokotanoharry  x
  Clemoshoryu    o               J10   Kaiowaka       x
  Taniazuma      KOSHO           J11   Vincentohana   x
  tokugawa       o               J12   Holleshoryu    x
  Tamanaogijima  o               J13   Boltbutthamma  x
  sekihiryu      x               J14   Ketsukai       o

Makushita Hoshitori

  Kaiomitsuki    o               ms1   Kitakachiyama  x
  Heiyu          o               ms2   Baronishiki    x
  Tosahayate     o               ms3   Kaiopectate th x
  toonoryu       o               ms4   Kitano         o
  Soumikatai     KYUJO           ms5   Ganzohnesushi  KOSHO
  Frenchuzan     x               ms6   Basashihime    KOSHO
  Hashira        x               ms7   Meyeryu        o
  Furanohana     o               ms8   Roundeye       x
  Kitahayate     x               ms9   Fatakiyama     o
  pastanoyama    x               ms10  Chicconofuji   o
  Terarno        x               ms11  Bill           o
  Sakana         o               ms12  Kachitakai     KOSHO
  Zeokage        x               ms13  Misisko        x
  Sherlockiama   o               ms14  Fuseigou       x
  Yangnomazuma   x               ms15  Rowitoro       o
  Gohansazae     x               ms16  Sunibono       o
  Watashi        x               ms17  Kitanoyama     o
  Bunijiman      o               ms18  Mmikasazuma    KOSHO
  Taka           x               ms19  Mysko          o
  Hidariashiyama x               ms20  Krokonowaka    o

Sandanme Hoshitori

  Fuguyanagi     x               sd1   Imumaru        x
  Mattjila       o               sd2   abudisake      o
  Maguroyama     x               sd3   Ursumaru       o
  GONZABUROW     x               sd4   Akatabi        KYUJO
  Zichi          o               sd5   kaenkamiko     x
  Akokoneko      o               sd6   Hironoumi      x
  Kiemuha        x               sd7   Takanosushi    o
  Hokanobenzo    o               sd8   Saruwatari     o
  philafuji      o               sd9   Shikorée       x
  Mushi          KYUJO           sd10  Kuramarujo     x
  shimodahito    x               sd11  Bakatoba       o
  Nekonishiki    o               sd12  asafan         x
  Marimo         x               sd13  Teodorishiki   o
  KDRone2000     x               sd14  Tanuki         o
  Kotonowaka_Fay o               sd15  Kofuji         KOSHO
  tainosen       o               sd16  Kaihayaiha     KYUJO
  Chochononami   x               sd17  Annai          x
  Chimatayama    x               sd18  Toschima       KYUJO
  Ouchiyama      x               sd19  Kamejima       o
  Katsunomi      o               sd20  Senpai         o
  Kanadanoyama   KOSHO           sd21  Uiriikenshoryu x
  Jokkamura      x               sd22  asahi          x
  Rikishimiezi   x               sd23  Akishiki       KYUJO
  aderechelseama o               sd24  Hitotsuboshi   KOSHO
  Veshana        o               sd25  Chininofuji    o

Jonidan Hoshitori

  Nabi           KOSHO           jd1   Kana-san       x
  Furutakanohe   o               jd2   Sashohikufuhen x
  Chiyosifuji    o               jd3   Chisaiyama     o
  KamiBaka       KOSHO           jd4   Gorgoro        x
  hijiiyama      o               jd5   liclic         x
  Takashido      x               jd6   mischashimaru  o
  Sarunojima     x               jd7   Ruziklao       o
  Tajima         KOSHO           jd8   Kabochajima    KYUJO
  Maeden         x               jd9   Marushiki      KOSHO
  Tatsunohime    o               jd10  Kintsubasa     o
  Arikitori      KOSHO           jd11  Kaihomi        KOSHO
  Koishi         KYUJO           jd12  Karaokemaru II INTAI
  Derufidurono   x               jd13  Vikanohara     x
  Jesinofuji     o               jd14



More information about the Sumo mailing list