[sumo] Day 11 lower division results

Doitsuyama doitsuyama at ozumo.de
Wed Jan 17 04:17:19 EST 2007


Shiraishi won against Miyamoto to secure kachi-koshi and he will be back
in juryo from the lead makushita rank. Tamaasuka on the other hand fell
to make-koshi, losing to Kanbayashi, and will fall back. Hokutoiwa lost
in juryo to fail to get a fifth win, falling back behind Chiyohakuho and
Mokonami in the promotion line as Mokonami got his fifth win, beating
Takamifuji. Dairaido is keeping himself in the picture as he is 3-3
after a kotenage win over Asashimaru.

Sakaizawa is the sole makushita leader as he beat Yanagawa (former
Masutsuyoshi) with kainahineri while Hoshihikari lost to sandanme
Tokitairyu who entered Ozumo in the same basho as Sakaizawa, Haru 2006.

There is no shortage of undefeated sandanme rikishi as Kagaya,
Masuhikari and Yoshinokuni also are 6-0, the last beating a foe out of
jonidan. 20 years old Araumi is on his career highest rank at Sd23 and
secured a makushita debut next basho as he already is 5-1 with a win
against Asadoryu. 17 years old Tokizakura also is having a great basho
with 5-1 at his career high rank, Sd100.

In jonidan three rikishi are still without a loss with Hokutowaka,
Oseumi and Wakataizan with Heisei born Waki missing out as he was paired
with a one-loss rikishi and lost. In jonokuchi Hisanoumi advanced to 6-0
with a tsukidashi against Daisenpu.

--
Doitsuyama


Jonokuchi

Jk33e  Matsushita (3-3)    oshidashi      Jk25e  Fukunokuni (2-4)
Jk24e  Akinosato (3-3)     yorikiri       Jk22e  Iwanaga (2-4)
Jk21e  Matsuura (4-2)      yorikiri       Jk23e  Iwasa (3-3)
Jk20e  Higashi (1-5)       yorikiri       Jk36w  Sugishita (0-5)
Jk19e  Terasawa (3-3)      yorikiri       Jk18e  Daishiryu (2-4)
Jk14w  Fukukasuga (1-0)    yorikiri       Jk18w  Ishii (0-6)
Jk22w  Kojima (5-1)        yorikiri       Jk14e  Omori (4-2)
Jk12w  Nankaio (4-2)       tsukiotoshi    Jk15e  Tamashinzan (3-3)
Jk13e  Anjoryu (3-3)       yoritaoshi     Jk12e  Masuamami (2-4)
Jk11w  Tomiyama (3-3)      tsukiotoshi    Jk13w  Hata (2-4)
Jk16w  Akofuji (5-1)       sukuinage      Jk9w   Adachi (4-2)
Jk29w  Hisanoumi (6-0)     tsukidashi     Jk8w   Daisenpu (4-2)
Jk6w   Kaishin (2-4)       yorikiri       Jk11e  Tsuji (1-5)
Jk5w   Kayaki (4-2)        tsukiotoshi    Jk10w  Masumiura (3-3)
Jk5e   Tenryuzan (4-2)     okuridashi     Jk9e   Fukaya (3-3)
Jk1w   Yudai (3-3)         yorikiri       Jk6e   Echizenyama (2-4)

Jonidan

Jd116e Iitani (3-3)        oshidashi      Jd117e Asashogo (2-4)
Jd116w Kotofubuki (2-4)    hatakikomi     Jd112e Ishihara (1-5)
Jd109w Tanemaru (4-2)      yorikiri       Jd110w Kaneko (3-3)
Jd108e Isanishiki (3-3)    hikiotoshi     Jd114w Maenohana (2-4)
Jd106e Oito (5-1)          oshidashi      Jd109e Wakamiura (4-2)
Jd103e Kikusegawa (3-3)    oshidashi      Jd107e Hokutoryu (2-4)
Jd102e Ikinoshima (4-2)    kotenage       Jd101w Kitagawa (3-3)
Jd105e Tsurunoumi (2-4)    okuridashi     Jd100w Kakutoriki (1-5)
Jd100e Kawataka (5-1)      yorikiri       Jd111w Waki (5-1)
Jd95e  Wakataizan (6-0)    yorikiri       Jd108w Marikomaru (5-1)
Jd99w  Oazuma (4-2)        yorikiri       Jd94w  Taniguchi (3-3)
Jd91e  Tenkaizan (1-5)     yorikiri       Jd110e Shikinokawa (0-6)
Jd90e  Kotoemoto (5-1)     yorikiri       Jd97e  Kasugashima (4-2)
Jd93w  Takasuruga (4-2)    uwatenage      Jd89e  Teraosho (3-3)
Jd86e  Fusahikari (4-2)    oshidashi      Jd86w  Takaki (3-3)
Jd85w  Hayatejo (3-3)      tsukiotoshi    Jd84e  Raizan (2-4)
Jd81w  Kumagai (3-3)       tsuridashi     Jd82e  Ebashi (2-4)
Jd79w  Kotonarita (3-3)    oshidashi      Jd81e  Daishoiwa (2-4)
Jd79e  Daimao (2-4)        yorikiri       Jd75w  Wakabayashi (1-5)
Jd78e  Amanowaka (5-1)     yorikiri       Jd73e  Tosa (4-2)
Jd70e  Wakanoryu (4-2)     hatakikomi     Jd73w  Akasaka (3-3)
Jd67w  Tsuchiya (2-4)      yorikiri       Jd74e  Otsukuba (1-5)
Jd65w  Kuboshima (4-2)     oshidashi      Jd68e  Owaka (3-3)
Jd67e  Hokutonami (2-4)    oshidashi      Jd60e  Kinokawa (1-5)
Jd61w  Higonoryu (5-1)     yorikiri       Jd58w  Maenotaka (4-2)
Jd57w  Shimasegawa (4-2)   yorikiri       Jd60w  Fukai (3-3)
Jd68w  Nekomata (1-5)      okuridashi     Jd56w  Hatachidake (0-6)
Jd56e  Shosho (3-3)        oshitaoshi     Jd62e  Hirose (2-4)
Jd52w  Kongofuji (4-2)     yoritaoshi     Jd55e  Onoarashi (3-3)
Jd50w  Oseumi (6-0)        yoritaoshi     Jd70w  Kamada (5-1)
Jd49w  Haruhikari (5-1)    uwatenage      Jd53w  Katagiri (4-2)
Jd48w  Gonoumi (3-3)       yorikiri       Jd50e  Onoyama (2-4)
Jd46e  Taketoba (4-2)      hikiotoshi     Jd48e  Teraomaru (3-3)
Jd47e  Shinjo (2-4)        hatakikomi     Jd42e  Kairyu (1-5)
Jd40w  Ansei (3-3)         uwatenage      Jd44w  Kagamiryu (2-4)
Jd38w  Kasugaryu (5-1)     uwatenage      Jd43e  Shotsukasa (4-2)
Jd36e  Genkaimaru (4-2)    hikiotoshi     Jd41e  Hienriki (3-3)
Jd34w  Kirizakura (3-3)    tsukiotoshi    Jd36w  Takaurata (2-4)
Jd31w  Tochitensho (2-4)   oshidashi      Jd39w  Suzunohana (1-5)
Jd31e  Hokuo (3-3)         uwatenage      Jd29e  Aonoumi (2-4)
Jd27e  Tetsuhikari (5-1)   oshidashi      Jd37w  Kasugamine (4-2)
Jd27w  Masuryu (4-2)       tsukiotoshi    Jd25w  Maegunzan (3-3)
Jd22e  Miura (4-2)         hatakikomi     Jd23e  Isetsukasa (3-3)
Jd46w  Hokutowaka (6-0)    uwatenage      Jd19w  Fujita (5-1)
Jd22w  Yamakashira (3-3)   tsuridashi     Jd19e  Ogiryu (2-4)
Jd16e  Masutoo (5-1)       okuridashi     Jd17w  Yuzawa (4-2)
Jd14w  Omiyamoto (3-3)     yorikiri       Jd14e  Arashitenyu (2-4)
Jd9e   Dewahayate (4-2)    yorikiri       Jd13e  Masuko (3-3)
Jd8e   Daigoki (4-2)       yoritaoshi     Jd11w  Iryoku (3-3)
Jd7e   Kasuganami (3-3)    yorikiri       Jd9w   Hokutoyutaka (2-4)
Jd6e   Daitenyu (1-5)      uwatehineri    Jd32e  Maeyama (0-6)
Jd3e   Kotobuki (3-3)      uwatenage      Jd4w   Miyoshi (2-4)

Sandanme

Jd5e   Ginkakuzan (5-1)    oshidashi      Sd100e Kainohama (4-2)
Sd100w Tokizakura (5-1)    kotenage       Sd97w  Ayanokaze (4-2)
Jd1w   Terunosato (4-2)    yorikiri       Sd96e  Taganomine (3-3)
Sd95e  Daishowaka (2-4)    yorikiri       Jd3w   Chiyofubuki (1-5)
Sd91w  Yoshinokuni (6-0)   tsukiotoshi    Jd11e  Tochinokuni (5-1)
Sd91e  Tomonofuji (4-2)    yorikiri       Sd92w  Nakatsunishiki (3-3)
Sd94e  Fukuda (3-3)        yorikiri       Sd90e  Nishitani (2-4)
Sd89w  Fusanohana (4-2)    yorikiri       Sd87w  Shinzan (3-3)
Sd84e  Koryuyama (3-3)     shitatenage    Sd89e  Tanno (2-4)
Sd82w  Mutsuryuyama (4-2)  yorikiri       Sd86w  Maenofuji (3-3)
Sd80w  Onoshima (4-2)      hatakikomi     Sd81w  Dainin (3-3)
Sd77w  Takamiryu (2-4)     oshidashi      Sd84w  Chiyomuso (1-5)
Sd75w  Takaisamu (1-5)     hatakikomi     Sd99w  Fukumoto (0-6)
Sd75e  Sokenzan (3-3)      yorikiri       Sd78e  Yamaguchi (2-4)
Sd79e  Daiseiko (4-2)      yorikiri       Sd73w  Kabasawa (3-3)
Sd72w  Hakunoryu (2-4)     sukuinage      Sd71w  Tochihiryu (1-5)
Sd74e  Karatsuumi (5-1)    shitatenage    Sd69e  Hyugano (4-2)
Sd70w  Kokei (3-3)         oshidashi      Sd67e  Kosei (2-4)
Sd65e  Tomishima (3-3)     oshidashi      Sd62w  Takashoma (2-4)
Sd61w  Masuhikari (6-0)    oshidashi      Sd73e  Kotomisen (5-1)
Sd59e  Hokuryoyama (3-3)   yorikiri       Sd63e  Kakushoma (2-4)
Sd60e  Ryuyo (4-2)         yorikiri       Sd57e  Teruyama (3-3)
Sd54w  Yoshio (4-2)        yorikiri       Sd56w  Hoshizakura (3-3)
Sd51w  Hokutogo (3-3)      oshidashi      Sd54e  Hidaka (2-4)
Sd53e  Haruzakura (4-2)    yorikiri       Sd49w  Gorikiyama (3-3)
Sd48w  Ikeda (2-4)         okuridashi     Sd50w  Nioyama (1-5)
Sd50e  Chiyonoshin (3-3)   oshidashi      Sd46w  Tamanotaka (2-4)
Sd44w  Koga (1-5)          oshidashi      Sd61e  Tensho (0-6)
Sd47w  Kubota (4-2)        yoritaoshi     Sd43w  Soryuzan (3-3)
Sd41e  Tokachiumi (3-3)    yorikiri       Sd42e  Wakatora (2-4)
Sd38e  Amanoumi (2-4)      yorikiri       Sd45e  Yutsukasa (1-5)
Sd39e  Hotaka (4-2)        yoritaoshi     Sd35w  Nagai (3-3)
Sd38w  Yutakaumi (3-3)     tsukidashi     Sd33e  Tamaryoma (2-4)
Sd37w  Saito (3-3)         uwatenage      Sd32e  Takaazuma (2-4)
Sd29e  Tokinoumi (5-1)     okuridashi     Sd36e  Mori (4-2)
Sd27w  Hananosato (3-3)    uwatedashinage Sd30w  Koshinoryu (2-4)
Sd25e  Chiyonohana (4-2)   oshidashi      Sd28e  Asahibenten (3-3)
Sd23e  Araumi (5-1)        uwatenage      Sd25w  Asadoryu (4-2)
Sd26e  Kyokushoten (3-3)   yorikiri       Sd21w  Minanosato (2-4)
Sd19w  Kagaya (6-0)        okuridashi     Sd31e  Sasaki (5-1)
Sd20e  Yotsuguruma (4-2)   okuridashi     Sd18e  Danyu (3-3)
Sd15w  Ryukai (1-5)        uwatenage      Sd35e  Takakiho (0-6)
Sd17w  Akinohana (3-3)     yoritaoshi     Sd13w  Daionami (2-4)
Sd12e  Munakata (2-4)      yoritaoshi     Sd17e  Seifu (1-5)
Sd11e  Teruazuma (3-3)     oshidashi      Sd9e   Kiozan (2-4)
Sd7e   Kirinishiki (4-2)   yorikiri       Sd14w  Nankairiki (3-3)
Sd6e   Aogifuji (2-4)      hikiotoshi     Sd11w  Gotenyu (1-5)
Sd5e   Wakakasuga (4-2)    uwatenage      Sd4e   Sadanishiki (3-3)

Makushita

Ms60e  Hajimeyama (2-4)    oshidashi      Sd3e   Fujimoto (1-5)
Ms58w  Fujitsukasa (2-2)   hatakikomi     Sd1w   Saita (1-5)
Sd2w   Ettoryu (3-3)       uwatedashinage Ms57w  Teno (2-4)
Ms56w  Dewanosato (3-3)    okuridashi     Ms55w  Tamao (2-4)
Ms48w  Kimenryu (2-4)      sokubiotoshi   Ms52e  Takanofuji (1-5)
Ms49w  Kimurayama (4-2)    oshitaoshi     Ms45w  Satsukiumi (3-3)
Ms42w  Sadanofuji (3-3)    tsukitaoshi    Ms46e  Kakuo (2-4)
Sd10e  Tokitairyu (6-0)    yorikiri       Ms42e  Hoshihikari (5-1)
Ms45e  Yonemura (4-2)      yorikiri       Ms41e  Tamamitsukuni (3-3)
Ms38w  Fukunaga (3-3)      oshidashi      Ms43e  Daishoma (2-4)
Ms37w  Kirinoumi (4-2)     hatakikomi     Ms39w  Nakanokuni (3-3)
Ms35e  Daishoyu (5-1)      shitatenage    Ms43w  Daisogen (4-2)
Ms33w  Shishio (2-4)       tsukiotoshi    Ms41w  Sadanoshima (1-5)
Ms35w  Toyonokuni (3-3)    hikiotoshi     Ms32e  Tokiryu (2-4)
Ms29e  Ikioi (3-3)         kotenage       Ms26e  Maenowaka (2-4)
Ms28w  Shoketsu (4-2)      yorikiri       Ms25e  Sotairyu (3-3)
Ms24e  Kazafuzan (3-3)     tsukiotoshi    Ms22e  Kaishoryu (2-4)
Ms19w  Sakaizawa (6-0)     kainahineri    Ms32w  Yanagawa (5-1)
Ms19e  Towanoyama (4-2)    yoritaoshi     Ms23w  Tatsuyutaka (3-3)
Ms18w  Kotokuni (1-5)      yorikiri       Ms51w  Fudoyama (0-6)
Ms17e  Yoshiazuma (4-2)    yoritaoshi     Ms17w  Hokutojo (3-3)
Ms14w  Isobe (2-4)         oshidashi      Ms21w  Shimada (1-5)
Ms14e  Kotoyutaka (1-5)    yorikiri       Ms36w  Toshinyama (0-6)
Ms12w  Takakoyama (3-3)    oshidashi      Ms15w  Sotenzan (2-4)
Ms9w   Daishoyama (4-2)    tsukiotoshi    Ms11e  Yakigaya (3-3)
Ms7w   Tochinoyama (3-3)   hikiotoshi     Ms8w   Daiyubu (2-4)
Ms4e   Raiko (2-4)         hikiotoshi     Ms6e   Maeta (1-5)
Ms2w   Dairaido (3-3)      kotenage       Ms6w   Asahimaru (2-4)
Ms4w   Mokonami (5-1)      oshidashi      Ms2e   Takamifuji (4-2)
Ms5e   Kanbayashi (3-3)    sukuinage      Ms1w   Tamaasuka (2-4)
Ms1e   Shiraishi (4-2)     oshidashi      Ms5w   Miyamoto (3-3)



More information about the Sumo mailing list