[sumo] Day 4 lower division results

Doitsuyama doitsuyama at ozumo.de
Wed Jan 10 05:41:23 EST 2007


Kanbayashi beat heavy Maeta to get off to a good 2-0 start - he might
become the next Sumanofuji, good in makushita, bad in juryo. Chiyohakuho
levels at 1-1 to keep his promotion chances. The new guy Ichihara
already is 2-0, beating Buyuzan with tsukidashi. Other notables at 2-0
include Kitataiki, Sakaizawa (against Shibuya), Dewaotori and Daishoyu.
Gagamaru got his first win as did Ikioi.

Maenoyu and Minaminoshima are two foreigners with makushita experience
in high sandanme, and both are 2-0 with a win today. Tokitairyu and
Ikehara from the Haru 2006 class also are 2-0 as is Brazilian Kainohama.

Hisanoumi and Otokoyama won today and are 2-0 in jonokuchi among the
guys coming from mae-zumo. Some rikishi in jonokuchi know each other
well over the years as the 7-3 head-to-head record between Fukunokuni
and Morikawa can attest.

--
Doitsuyama


Jonokuchi

Jk33w  Otokoyama (2-0)     yorikiri       Jk34w  Kotokaneko (1-1)
Jk33e  Matsushita (1-1)    oshidashi      Jk36w  Sugishita (0-2)
Jk29w  Hisanoumi (2-0)     yorikiri       Jk30e  Fujimori (1-1)
Jk27w  Asakubo (1-1)       yorikiri       Jk25w  Tateishi (0-2)
Jk25e  Fukunokuni (2-0)    hatakikomi     Jk23w  Morikawa (1-1)
Jk22w  Kojima (2-0)        yoritaoshi     Jk21w  Wakahizen (1-1)
Jk20w  Izumi (2-0)         katasukashi    Jk19w  Tamabuzan (1-1)
Jk17w  Tominoumi (2-0)     hatakikomi     Jk19e  Terasawa (1-1)
Jk16w  Akofuji (2-0)       yoritaoshi     Jk15e  Tamashinzan (1-1)
Jk14e  Omori (2-0)         hatakikomi     Jk12w  Nankaio (1-1)
Jk10w  Masumiura (2-0)     yoritaoshi     Jk11w  Tomiyama (1-1)
Jk8w   Daisenpu (2-0)      hikiotoshi     Jk9w   Adachi (1-1)
Jk7e   Kotookuda (2-0)     yorikiri       Jk6e   Echizenyama (1-1)
Jk3e   Igarashi (2-0)      kakenage       Jk1w   Yudai (1-1)

Jonidan

Jk5e   Tenryuzan (1-1)     hikiotoshi     Jd120w Hamaazuma (0-2)
Jd120e Azumaoshu (1-1)     kotenage       Jk3w   Matsuminenoyama (0-2)
Jd119w Komanokuni (1-1)    yoritaoshi     Jd117w Nara (0-2)
Jd116w Kotofubuki (1-1)    uwatenage      Jd115w Takanokuni (0-2)
Jd113e Wakasato (1-1)      oshidashi      Jd114w Maenohana (0-2)
Jd111e Osawa (1-1)         yorikiri       Jd112e Ishihara (0-2)
Jd108w Marikomaru (2-0)    sukuinage      Jd109e Wakamiura (1-1)
Jd107w Hazukiyama (1-1)    hatakikomi     Jd109w Tanemaru (0-2)
Jd103w Koshinho (1-1)      hatakikomi     Jd104w Hoshiazuma (0-2)
Jd102e Ikinoshima (1-1)    yoritaoshi     Jd101e Sakurai (0-2)
Jd98e  Hiratsuka (1-1)     hikiotoshi     Jd100w Kakutoriki (0-2)
Jd97e  Kasugashima (1-1)   yorikiri       Jd96w  Kotsukasa (0-2)
Jd95w  Taikomaru (1-1)     shitatenage    Jd94e  Arajishi (0-2)
Jd93e  Daishoryu (1-1)     yorikiri       Jd92w  Kasachikara (0-2)
Jd89w  Kirimaru (1-1)      hikiotoshi     Jd91e  Tenkaizan (0-2)
Jd87e  Daikamifusa (1-1)   oshidashi      Jd88e  Daishokai (0-2)
Jd86e  Fusahikari (1-1)    oshidashi      Jd85e  Asahi (0-2)
Jd83e  Sadanokuni (1-1)    abisetaoshi    Jd84e  Raizan (0-2)
Jd81w  Kumagai (1-1)       yorikiri       Jd79w  Kotonarita (0-2)
Jd78e  Amanowaka (1-1)     oshidashi      Jd79e  Daimao (0-2)
Jd75w  Wakabayashi (1-1)   yorikiri       Jd77e  Zendaisho (0-2)
Jd74e  Otsukuba (1-1)      uwatenage      Jd75e  Koshinryu (0-2)
Jd71w  Ogawa (1-1)         oshidashi      Jd72w  Anshinryu (0-2)
Jd71e  Namiki (1-1)        uwatenage      Jd69w  Kotowatanabe (0-2)
Jd67w  Tsuchiya (1-1)      oshidashi      Jd68w  Nekomata (0-2)
Jd66e  Yamaryu (1-1)       uwatenage      Jd67e  Hokutonami (0-2)
Jd63w  Kyokuhozan (1-1)    oshidashi      Jd65e  Bizennishiki (0-2)
Jd62w  Onofuji (1-1)       oshidashi      Jd62e  Hirose (0-2)
Jd60w  Fukai (1-1)         okuritaoshi    Jd59w  Hayashida (0-2)
Jd56e  Shosho (1-1)        oshidashi      Jd56w  Hatachidake (0-2)
Jd55e  Onoarashi (1-1)     yorikiri       Jd54e  Kakutaiki (0-2)
Jd51w  Iwata (1-1)         yorikiri       Jd53e  Taiyo (0-2)
Jd51e  Hatachijo (1-1)     oshidashi      Jd50e  Onoyama (0-2)
Jd49e  Tsukinowa (1-1)     yoritaoshi     Jd47w  Ikedo (0-2)
Jd45w  Komanohide (1-1)    kimedashi      Jd47e  Shinjo (0-2)
Jd45e  Mogaminishiki (1-1) fusen          Jd44e  Tochiminato (0-2)
Jd43e  Shotsukasa (1-1)    kubinage       Jd41w  Kawamoto (0-2)
Jd41e  Hienriki (1-1)      yorikiri       Jd39w  Suzunohana (0-2)
Jd37w  Kasugamine (1-1)    uwatenage      Jd39e  Naniwaryu (0-2)
Jd36e  Genkaimaru (1-1)    okuridashi     Jd37e  Yakunoshima (0-2)
Jd34e  Asahisho (1-1)      oshidashi      Jd34w  Kirizakura (0-2)
Jd30w  Kasugasato (2-0)    oshidashi      Jd31e  Hokuo (1-1)
Jd28w  Minezakura (1-1)    hatakikomi     Jd31w  Tochitensho (0-2)
Jd26e  Masunoumi (1-1)     oshidashi      Jd28e  Anrai (0-2)
Jd25e  Sadanoryu (1-1)     oshidashi      Jd23e  Isetsukasa (0-2)
Jd22w  Yamakashira (1-1)   yorikiri       Jd21e  Kumago (0-2)
Jd20w  Kyokuyuzan (1-1)    yorikiri       Jd19e  Ogiryu (0-2)
Jd17e  Kaishinho (1-1)     uwatenage      Jd18e  Matsunoumi (0-2)
Jd16w  Shinnishiki (2-0)   oshidashi      Jd15w  Tamahikari (1-1)
Jd16e  Masutoo (1-1)       okuridashi     Jd14w  Omiyamoto (0-2)
Jd15e  Kasugaumi (2-0)     oshidashi      Jd14e  Arashitenyu (1-1)
Jd13w  Hanakaze (1-1)      hatakikomi     Jd13e  Masuko (0-2)
Jd10w  Fujiarashi (1-1)    hikiotoshi     Jd12e  Kabutoiwa (0-2)
Jd9w   Hokutoyutaka (1-1)  hatakikomi     Jd8w   Tsubasaumi (0-2)
Jd7w   Takanoya (1-1)      oshidashi      Jd7e   Kasuganami (0-2)
Jd4w   Miyoshi (1-1)       oshidashi      Jd6e   Daitenyu (0-2)
Jd3e   Kotobuki (1-1)      oshidashi      Jd3w   Chiyofubuki (0-2)
Jd1w   Terunosato (1-1)    uwatenage      Jd1e   Masunoyama (0-2)

Sandanme

Sd100e Kainohama (2-0)     yorikiri       Sd100w Tokizakura (1-1)
Sd99e  Koriki (1-1)        hatakikomi     Sd99w  Fukumoto (0-2)
Sd97e  Nakata (1-1)        sukuinage      Sd98e  Toma (0-2)
Sd95w  Ako (1-1)           uwatenage      Sd95e  Daishowaka (0-2)
Sd93e  Daikiyama (1-1)     oshidashi      Sd93w  Tochinoshima (0-2)
Sd90e  Nishitani (1-1)     okuridashi     Sd89e  Tanno (0-2)
Sd86w  Maenofuji (1-1)     hikiotoshi     Sd88e  Tamanosho (0-2)
Sd86e  Satsumariki (1-1)   yorikiri       Sd84w  Chiyomuso (0-2)
Sd82e  Daise (2-0)         yorikiri       Sd84e  Koryuyama (1-1)
Sd80w  Onoshima (1-1)      yorikiri       Sd81e  Chiyonoretsu (0-2)
Sd79w  Tochikasuga (1-1)   oshidashi      Sd78w  Hiyoriyama (0-2)
Sd76e  Tochitaiga (1-1)    yoritaoshi     Sd77w  Takamiryu (0-2)
Sd74w  Wakarikido (1-1)    tsukidashi     Sd75w  Takaisamu (0-2)
Sd73w  Kabasawa (1-1)      uwatedashinage Sd72w  Hakunoryu (0-2)
Sd70w  Kokei (1-1)         oshitaoshi     Sd71w  Tochihiryu (0-2)
Sd69w  Ryujin (1-1)        yorikiri       Sd67w  Jiguruma (0-2)
Sd65e  Tomishima (1-1)     oshidashi      Sd67e  Kosei (0-2)
Sd62w  Takashoma (1-1)     yorikiri       Sd63w  Kanko (0-2)
Sd60e  Ryuyo (1-1)         shitatenage    Sd62e  Dewahikari (0-2)
Sd59e  Hokuryoyama (1-1)   yorikiri       Sd61e  Tensho (0-2)
Sd56w  Hoshizakura (1-1)   uwatenage      Sd58e  Wakahisashi (0-2)
Sd53w  Miyamaru (1-1)      hatakikomi     Sd54e  Hidaka (0-2)
Sd52w  Ikehara (2-0)       okuridashi     Sd51e  Yamatofuji (1-1)
Sd49w  Gorikiyama (1-1)    yorikiri       Sd51w  Hokutogo (0-2)
Sd47w  Kubota (1-1)        yorikiri       Sd48w  Ikeda (0-2)
Sd45w  Tokio (2-0)         oshidashi      Sd46w  Tamanotaka (1-1)
Sd44e  Koriyama (2-0)      sukuinage      Sd43w  Soryuzan (1-1)
Sd42e  Wakatora (2-0)      yorikiri       Sd41w  Hanada (1-1)
Sd39w  Futamusashi (1-1)   isamiashi      Sd40w  Hokutofuji (0-2)
Sd37w  Saito (1-1)         oshidashi      Sd38e  Amanoumi (0-2)
Sd35w  Nagai (2-0)         yorikiri       Sd36e  Mori (1-1)
Sd33e  Tamaryoma (1-1)     hikiotoshi     Sd34e  Asahisakari (0-2)
Sd31e  Sasaki (2-0)        yorikiri       Sd31w  Rachimi (1-1)
Sd29e  Tokinoumi (2-0)   shitatedashinage Sd29w  Kakureizan (1-1)
Sd27e  Kitazono (1-1)      yorikiri       Sd28e  Asahibenten (0-2)
Sd25e  Chiyonohana (1-1)   sukuinage      Sd26e  Kyokushoten (0-2)
Sd23e  Araumi (1-1)        sukuinage      Sd23w  Mankajo (0-2)
Sd22e  Kagemaru (2-0)      oshidashi      Sd21e  Arawashi (1-1)
Sd20e  Yotsuguruma (1-1)   oshidashi      Sd19e  Taika (0-2)
Sd17w  Akinohana (1-1)     okuridashi     Sd17e  Seifu (0-2)
Sd15e  Amuru (1-1)         yorikiri       Sd15w  Ryukai (0-2)
Sd14e  Fujinokaze (2-0)    kotenage       Sd13e  Mizakura (1-1)
Sd10w  Shironoryu (2-0)    okuridashi     Sd11w  Gotenyu (1-1)
Sd10e  Tokitairyu (2-0)    yorikiri       Sd9e   Kiozan (1-1)
Sd6w   Nionoumi (2-0)      oshidashi      Sd8e   Kyokuryudake (1-1)
Sd5w   Minaminoshima (2-0) oshitaoshi     Sd4w   Enatsukasa (1-1)
Sd3w   Maenoyu (2-0)       okuridashi     Sd2w   Ettoryu (1-1)

Makushita

Ms60w  Ryukiyama (1-1)     hatakikomi     Sd1w   Saita (0-2)
Ms59w  Kotonomine (2-0)    oshidashi      Ms58e  Jukan (1-1)
Ms57w  Teno (1-1)          oshidashi      Ms56e  Daiki (0-2)
Ms55e  Kotohikari (2-0)    yorikiri       Ms54e  Sokokurai (1-1)
Ms53w  Wakaryusei (1-1)    yoritaoshi     Ms52e  Takanofuji (0-2)
Ms50e  Fukuzono (1-1)      uwatenage      Ms51w  Fudoyama (0-2)
Ms48e  Matsumidori (1-1)   fusen          Ms49e  Wakayuki (0-2)
Ms45w  Satsukiumi (1-1)    yorikiri       Ms46w  Kyokutenzan (0-2)
Ms42w  Sadanofuji (1-1)    tsukidashi     Ms44w  Wakasuruga (0-2)
Ms44e  Hayasegawa (1-1)    yorikiri       Ms41w  Sadanoshima (0-2)
Ms39w  Nakanokuni (1-1)    oshidashi      Ms40w  Toyohikari (0-2)
Ms37w  Kirinoumi (2-0)     hatakikomi     Ms39e  Wakanami (1-1)
Ms35w  Toyonokuni (1-1)    oshidashi      Ms36w  Toshinyama (0-2)
Ms35e  Daishoyu (2-0)      katasukashi    Ms33w  Shishio (1-1)
Ms33e  Nakanishi (1-1)     uwatenage      Ms31w  Tachigami (0-2)
Ms29e  Ikioi (1-1)         hatakikomi     Ms31e  Tamawashi (0-2)
Ms28w  Shoketsu (1-1)      oshitaoshi     Ms26w  Maikaze (0-2)
Ms24w  Gagamaru (1-1)      yorikiri       Ms26e  Maenowaka (0-2)
Ms22w  Chiyotenzan (1-1)   oshidashi      Ms24e  Kazafuzan (0-2)
Ms20w  Dewaotori (2-0)     yorikiri       Ms22e  Kaishoryu (1-1)
Ms19w  Sakaizawa (2-0)     tsukiotoshi    Ms18e  Shibuya (1-1)
Ms16w  Tenichi (1-1)       okuridashi     Ms17w  Hokutojo (0-2)
Ms16e  Kitataiki (2-0)     yoritaoshi     Ms14w  Isobe (1-1)
Ms12w  Takakoyama (1-1)    yoritaoshi     Ms14e  Kotoyutaka (0-2)
Ms10TD Ichihara (2-0)      tsukidashi     Ms12e  Buyuzan (1-1)
Ms9e   Wakakirin (2-0)     tsukiotoshi    Ms10e  Furuichi (1-1)
Ms7e   Sugita (1-1)        oshidashi      Ms8w   Daiyubu (0-2)
Ms5e   Kanbayashi (2-0)    oshidashi      Ms6e   Maeta (1-1)
Ms3e   Chiyohakuho (1-1)   yorikiri       Ms4e   Raiko (0-2)



More information about the Sumo mailing list