[sumo] Day 5 lower division results

Doitsuyama doitsuyama at ozumo.de
Thu Mar 16 02:30:34 EST 2006


The bow-twirler Oga is having a stellar basho as he won against heavy
lead makushita Dewaotori and is 3-0 by now. The supposed Japanese
talents had a difficult day with Sawai, Kageyama and Shibuya all on the
losing side. Kageyama lost to another rikishi I expect to see in juryo
in the future, Kirinowaka. Shiraishi is 3-0 in his comeback, Young
Fukuoka is having only kachi-koshi in his six career basho, and his
first makushita basho is starting fine with 3-0.

Russian sandanme Amuru also is 3-0 with a win in a makushita visit.
Another rikishi to watch in sandanme are homeboy Ikioi and young
Kabasawa who also are 3-0. Towanoyama is 2-0-1 now with the second win
in two days.

--
Doitsuyama


Jonokuchi

Jk32w  Oyoshida (2-1)      yorikiri       Jk35e  Daikosei (1-2)
Jk29w  Hatodanriki (1-2)   oshidashi      Jk35w  Urata (0-2)
Jk31w  Ebashi (2-1)        okuridashi     Jk29e  Shikinokawa (1-2)
Jk28w  Daisenpu (2-1)      hikiotoshi     Jk27e  Iwanaga (1-2)
Jk24e  Hirai (1-2)         yoritaoshi     Jk27w  Ishii (0-3)
Jk22w  Arai (2-1)          oshidashi      Jk25w  Fukunokuni (1-2)
Jk20e  Hidehikari (3-0)    yorikiri       Jk19e  Eigashima (2-1)
Jk18e  Bizennishiki (2-1)  yorikiri       Jk19w  Iwashina (1-2)
Jk13w  Kaneko (2-1)        shitatenage    Jk15e  Nara (1-2)
Jk10w  Zendaisho (3-0)     hikiotoshi     Jk12w  Saio (2-1)
Jk11e  Kotokaneko (2-1)    yorikiri       Jk9e   Shobimaru (1-2)
Jk6w   Koyoshi (2-1)       yorikiri       Jk8e   Ito (1-2)
Jk5e   Kasugasato (3-0)    hatakikomi     Jk7w   Kairyu (2-1)
Jk2w   Kotsukasa (2-1)     yorikiri       Jk3e   Kamakari (1-2)

Jonidan

Jk1w   Oishikawa (2-1)     shitatenage    Jd118e Hayabusa (1-2)
Jk1e   Tamashinzan (1-2)   yorikiri       Jd116w Daitenpaku (0-3)
Jd117e Yamato (2-1)        yorikiri       Jd115e Uchiumi (1-2)
Jd114w Daika (3-0)         yoritaoshi     Jd112w Tsutsumi (2-1)
Jd113w Ishiminato (2-1)    yoritaoshi     Jd111w Asanozawa (1-2)
Jd110w Taketoba (3-0)      hatakikomi     Jd108w Kotoemoto (2-1)
Jd107w Tokiwakuni (2-1)    yorikiri       Jd109w Tenkaizan (1-2)
Jd105e Kotofubuki (1-2)    hatakikomi     Jd107e Matsuminenoyama (0-3)
Jd103w Iitani (2-1)        oshidashi      Jd104w Kiyono (1-2)
Jd99w  Azumi (2-1)         tsukiotoshi    Jd101w Tominoumi (1-2)
Jd101e Kotonarita (2-1)    hatakikomi     Jd98w  Asahi (1-2)
Jd98e  Masuko (3-0)        shitatenage    Jd94w  Daiogi (2-1)
Jd93w  Hokutoryu (2-1)     oshidashi      Jd92w  Sato (1-2)
Jd91e  Fujiazuma (3-0)     yorikiri       Jd90w  Kasugaumi (2-1)
Jd88w  Takaki (2-1)        tsukiotoshi    Jd89w  Ogata (1-2)
Jd86w  Asahisho (2-1)      komatasukui    Jd88e  Inui (1-2)
Jd84w  Hayatejo (1-2)      oshidashi      Jd83w  Kayaki (0-3)
Jd86e  Osaka (2-1)         oshidashi      Jd82w  Wakasato (1-2)
Jd78w  Takayasu (2-1)      uwatenage      Jd81e  Marikomaru (1-2)
Jd77w  Wakamiura (1-2)     uwatenage      Jd79e  Nekomata (0-3)
Jd79w  Matsuhara (3-0)     tsukiotoshi    Jd76e  Daishokaku (2-1)
Jd75e  Ogami (1-2)         hatakikomi     Jd73w  Hatachijo (0-3)
Jd73e  Daigoki (2-1)       okuridashi     Jd70w  Takaoyama (1-2)
Jd69w  Sekinoyama (1-2)    okuridashi     Jd71w  Yokota (0-3)
Jd68w  Matsunoumi (2-1)    yorikiri       Jd67w  Hayakaze (1-2)
Jd65e  Sadanokuni (1-2)    yorikiri       Jd68e  Namiki (0-3)
Jd63w  Sumi (2-1)          yorikiri       Jd65w  Takahiryu (1-2)
Jd63e  Tochitensho (2-1)   sakatottari    Jd61e  Ogurayama (1-2)
Jd62w  Anju (3-0)          oshitaoshi     Jd59w  Tamanosho (2-1)
Jd57e  Wakamigo (3-0)      yorikiri       Jd57w  Masunoumi (2-1)
Jd55e  Mogaminishiki (2-1) kotenage       Jd56e  Yamada (1-2)
Jd52w  Hayashida (1-2)     hatakikomi     Jd55w  Hoshiryu (0-3)
Jd53w  Sokenzan (2-1)      yorikiri       Jd51w  Akanoume (1-2)
Jd49e  Noguchi (2-1)       oshidashi      Jd50e  Anshinryu (1-2)
Jd48w  Yamasaki (2-1)      oshidashi      Jd47w  Terunishiki (1-2)
Jd44w  Musoketsu (1-2)     oshidashi      Jd46w  Maenotaka (0-3)
Jd45w  Kasuganami (2-1)    yoritaoshi     Jd43w  Hokuo (1-2)
Jd41w  Chiyofubuki (3-0)   yorikiri       Jd40w  Takasuruga (2-1)
Jd39e  Nakamuragawa (2-1)  oshidashi      Jd40e  Aoiyama (1-2)
Jd36w  Kirizakura (3-0)    okuridashi     Jd37e  Takeuchiyama (2-1)
Jd35w  Seiro (2-1)         isamiashi      Jd33e  Kawataka (1-2)
Jd34w  Kozan (1-2)         kirikaeshi     Jd32e  Tochitaiga (0-3)
Jd29w  Iwata (2-1)         uwatenage      Jd29e  Daihagiyama (1-2)
Jd27e  Kaisenryu (1-2)     oshidashi      Jd30e  Anrai (0-3)
Jd26e  Fukuda (2-1)        yorikiri       Jd24w  Tamahikari (1-2)
Jd22e  Hiryu (3-0)         oshidashi      Jd25e  Yoshino (2-1)
Jd21e  Maenofuji (2-1)     yoritaoshi     Jd23w  Ryusei (1-2)
Jd18e  Kyokuhozan (1-2)    oshitaoshi     Jd20w  Genkaimaru (0-3)
Jd15w  Asahio (2-1)        yoritaoshi     Jd18w  Haruhikari (1-2)
Jd14w  Yakunoshima (1-2)   oshidashi      Jd16e  Chiyomuso (0-3)
Jd11e  Kotoshimoda (2-1)   yorikiri       Jd13w  Yamakashira (1-2)
Jd10e  Suzunoumi (1-2)     oshidashi      Jd11w  Kaishinho (0-3)
Jd8w   Daishodake (2-1)    oshidashi      Jd9w   Kakushoma (1-2)
Jd7w   Ikeda (1-2)         tsukiotoshi    Jd5w   Miyoshi (0-3)
Jd4w   Chiyonoshin (2-1)   tsukidashi     Jd6w   Maegunzan (1-2)
Jd1w   Sonoda (1-2)        uwatenage      Jd3w   Yuki (0-3)

Sandanme

Sd100e Tokizakura (2-1)    kotenage       Jd2e   Hyugano (1-2)
Jd1e   Kozakura (1-2)      yoritaoshi     Sd97w  Kasugaryu (0-3)
Sd98w  Ogiryu (2-1)        isamiashi      Sd96w  Karatsuumi (1-2)
Sd93w  Umenokawa (1-0)     kainahineri    Sd96e  Oka (0-3)
Sd93e  Kiyoseryu (1-2)     oshidashi      Sd91e  Chiyonoretsu (0-3)
Sd88e  Araumi (3-0)        hikkake        Sd90w  Ginkakuzan (2-1)
Sd89w  Yamaguchi (2-1)     yorikiri       Sd86w  Shima (1-2)
Sd85w  Dainin (2-1)        yoritaoshi     Sd84e  Toma (1-2)
Sd82e  Toho (1-2)          yorikiri       Sd84w  Takaisamu (0-3)
Sd80e  Masuryu (2-1)       oshidashi      Sd81e  Tamanotaka (1-2)
Sd78e  Kubota (1-2)        yorikiri       Sd81w  Daiseiko (0-3)
Sd75w  Taganomine (3-0)    sukuinage      Sd78w  Tokihikari (2-1)
Sd74e  Koshinoyama (1-2)   oshidashi      Sd77w  Rachimi (0-3)
Sd73e  Nankairiki (2-1)    uwatedashinage Sd71w  Tokachiumi (1-2)
Sd70w  Ryuyo (3-0)         kotenage       Sd73w  Mutsuryuyama (2-1)
Sd69w  Tokiryu (3-0)       okuritaoshi    Sd68e  Notononami (2-1)
Sd66e  Sasaki (2-1)        okuridashi     Sd66w  Hokuryu (1-2)
Sd65e  Fusanohana (3-0)    yorikiri       Sd64e  Murayoshi (2-1)
Sd63e  Sadanoumi (1-2)     hatakikomi     Sd62e  Nakaita (0-3)
Sd59e  Tanno (2-1)         kubinage       Sd61e  Yamaryu (1-2)
Sd60w  Kumago (1-2)        yorikiri       Sd57e  Gorikiyama (0-3)
Sd55e  Tokinoyutaka (3-0)  oshidashi      Sd58e  Seiryu (2-1)
Sd53w  Yamatofuji (1-2)    oshidashi      Sd56e  Daikiyama (0-3)
Sd51w  Shinyu (3-0)        uwatenage      Sd52w  Ryujin (2-1)
Sd49e  Ako (1-2)           katasukashi    Sd52e  Yoshinoryu (0-3)
Sd48e  Goki (2-1)          yoritaoshi     Sd46w  Takashoma (1-2)
Sd45e  Wakakasuga (2-1)    yorikiri       Sd43w  Kagamio (1-2)
Sd42w  Hanada (2-1)        uwatenage      Sd41w  Wakakengo (1-2)
Sd40w  Kabasawa (3-0)      shitatehineri  Sd47e  Shinzan (2-1)
Sd38e  Nakatani (1-2)      oshidashi      Sd42e  Kyokuhikari (0-3)
Sd37w  Asatofuji (2-1)     oshidashi      Sd36e  Seifu (1-2)
Sd34e  Kainowaka (2-1)     hatakikomi     Sd35w  Aogifuji (1-2)
Sd32e  Kyokushoten (1-2)   oshidashi      Sd31w  Kotomisen (0-3)
Sd30e  Chokozan (2-1)      yorikiri       Sd32w  Arauma (1-2)
Sd29w  Kaishoryu (2-1)     yorikiri       Sd28w  Shotenyu (1-2)
Sd26e  Oumiryu (3-0)       oshidashi      Sd27e  Ryukai (2-1)
Sd25e  Towanoyama (2-0)    oshidashi      Sd23w  Nionoumi (1-2)
Sd21w  Ikioi (3-0)         kotenage       Sd23e  Enatsukasa (2-1)
Sd20e  Wakaryusei (2-1)    uwatenage      Sd19e  Hananosato (1-2)
Sd17e  Soryuzan (2-1)      yoritaoshi     Sd18e  Amanoumi (1-2)
Sd13w  Sadanishiki (2-1)   yorikiri       Sd16w  Akinohana (1-2)
Sd14e  Ryukiyama (2-1)     hatakikomi     Sd12w  Fukkoyama (1-2)
Sd10w  Futasegawa (2-1)    yorikiri       Sd12e  Toshinyama (1-2)
Sd8w   Sadanofuji (3-0)    oshidashi      Sd9e   Fudoyama (2-1)
Sd7e   Ettoryu (2-1)       oshitaoshi     Sd5e   Saito (1-2)
Sd6e   Takamaru (2-1)      oshidashi      Sd4e   Musashifuji (1-2)
Sd2e   Omusashi (1-2)      oshidashi      Sd6w   Kotohikari (0-3)

Makushita

Sd2w   Amuru (3-0)         oshidashi      Ms60w  Hayasegawa (2-1)
Ms58w  Hokutoarashi (1-2)  oshidashi      Ms59w  Fujitsukasa (0-1)
Ms58e  Fukuoka (3-0)       uwatenage      Ms56e  Tochinoyama (2-1)
Ms57e  Kiozan (1-2)        oshidashi      Ms55e  Koshinoryu (0-3)
Ms54e  Nakanishi (3-0)     oshidashi      Ms52e  Kyokutenzan (2-1)
Ms53e  Hokutokuni (2-1)    oshidashi      Ms51e  Tamao (1-2)
Ms48w  Tooyama (2-1)       oshidashi      Ms48e  Yoshio (1-2)
Ms46w  Shiraishi (3-0)     yorikiri       Ms49e  Nakano (2-1)
Ms44e  Tenichi (1-2)       oshidashi      Ms43w  Terukaze (0-3)
Ms42w  Gokenzan (2-1)      uwatenage      Ms45w  Katsunofuji (1-2)
Ms40e  Kadomoto (2-1)      oshitaoshi     Ms39w  Ashu (1-2)
Ms38e  Kotonomine (1-2)    uchigake       Ms41w  Tsuchihashi (0-3)
Ms37e  Fujiryu (3-0)       yorikiri       Ms35w  Kasugakuni (2-1)
Ms34e  Bushuyama (2-1)     yorikiri       Ms36e  Daiyuchi (1-2)
Ms31e  Tatsuyutaka (2-1)   yorikiri       Ms32e  Maenowaka (1-2)
Ms30e  Surugatsukasa (3-0) yorikiri       Ms33w  Sokokurai (2-1)
Ms29e  Dewanosato (1-2)    yoritaoshi     Ms26e  Nishikikaze (0-3)
Ms25e  Wakanami (2-1)      yoritaoshi     Ms27e  Kagaya (1-2)
Ms23e  Ryugi (3-0)         uwatenage      Ms23w  Asahimaru (2-1)
Ms22w  Kotokuni (2-1)      okuridashi     Ms21e  Yotsuguruma (1-2)
Ms18e  Tamamitsukuni (2-1) hatakikomi     Ms18w  Takakoyama (1-2)
Ms15w  Kitataiki (2-1)     shitatenage    Ms16e  Yanagawa (1-2)
Ms20e  Toyonokuni (3-0)    hikiotoshi     Ms14e  Shibuya (2-1)
Ms11e  Kimurayama (2-1)    oshidashi      Ms10e  Tamaasuka (1-2)
Ms9e   Isobe (1-2)         oshidashi      Ms12w  Tochitenko (0-3)
Ms6w   Kirinowaka (3-0)    shitatenage    Ms7w   Kageyama (2-1)
Ms3w   Ryuo (2-1)          oshitaoshi     Ms5w   Sawai (1-2)
Ms4w   Koryu (1-2)         sukuinage      Ms2w   Kotokasuga (0-3)
Ms1w   Takamifuji (2-1)    hatakikomi     Ms2e   Masatsukasa (1-2)
Ms4e   Oga (3-0)         shitatedashinage Ms1e   Dewaotori (2-1)



More information about the Sumo mailing list